Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 1310 nm

Discover the benefits of a V-IP Account

With a database comprising hundreds of thousands of products from the worlds biggest technology brands. V-IP is a tailored procurement system designed to leverage existing investment in ERP and eProcurement, and further streamline operations.

  • ShoppingConsolidate all procurement through one simple interface and streamline your internal processes and workflows.
  • FavouritesReduce human error and order processing time to a minimum with pre-approved product bundles and favourites.
  • CreditSlash operational expense by creating enhanced scheduled reporting and improved account management tools.
  • BudgetImprove control over budget spend and track who’s buying what to minimise those all too common surprise invoices.
  • InvoicingConsolidated invoicing, reporting and product management with our eBusiness team on hand to support every step of the way.

Create An Account Login to Account

Login for Pricing
Out of stock
Call for availability
SKU
JH232A
UNSPSC: 43201553
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology40GBASE-LR4
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Compatible productsHP 5400R zl2
Cabling technology40GBASE-LR4
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible productsHP 5400R zl2
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Cabling technology40GBASE-LR4
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR4
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Compatible productsHP 5400R zl2
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
SKU JH232A
EAN 0889296046318
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
UNSPSC 43201553
Meta Description HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver