DELL 470-ACLV fibre optic cable 1 m LC OM4

Discover the benefits of a V-IP Account

With a database comprising hundreds of thousands of products from the worlds biggest technology brands. V-IP is a tailored procurement system designed to leverage existing investment in ERP and eProcurement, and further streamline operations.

  • ShoppingConsolidate all procurement through one simple interface and streamline your internal processes and workflows.
  • FavouritesReduce human error and order processing time to a minimum with pre-approved product bundles and favourites.
  • CreditSlash operational expense by creating enhanced scheduled reporting and improved account management tools.
  • BudgetImprove control over budget spend and track who’s buying what to minimise those all too common surprise invoices.
  • InvoicingConsolidated invoicing, reporting and product management with our eBusiness team on hand to support every step of the way.

Create An Account Login to Account

Login for Pricing
In stock
Stock Availability: 2
SKU
470-ACLV
UNSPSC: 26121607
This Dell Networking Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 1 meter cable features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end. - Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity - Features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end - Measures 1 meter in length
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length1 m
Features
Fibre optic typeOM4
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length1 m
Brand compatibilityDell
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Compatibility- Dell Networking N4032F - Dell Networking N3000 Series - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking X1052 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - Dell Networking N4064 - Dell Networking N3048ET-ON - Dell Networking N2048P - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking N3024F - Dell Networking N2024 - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - Dell Networking N4000 Series - Dell Networking N2048 - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking X1026 - Dell Networking N2024P - Dell Networking N3048 - Dell Networking N1500 Series - Dell Networking N3024P - Dell Networking N2000 Series - Dell Networking N3048P - Dell Networking N3024 - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking N4064F
SKU 470-ACLV
EAN 5397184330869
Manufacturer DELL
UNSPSC 26121607
Meta Description OM4, LC/LC, 1m